Dressage
QUALIFIERS:
 Those listed below have qualified for the Championships on Sunday 11 September. If you require a qualification card please CLICK HERE

TWIN TREES WALK TROT CHAMPS 

MAY:        Lorna Winn My Little Buddy    Kymberly Titmus The Outlaw    Maggie Chapman Clarissa    Sue White Huffkins    Alice Willson Son of Good Times    Georgia French Dovedon Diva
Sue Jeggo Lilly    Jessica Lambert Alvescot who's Teddy    Claire Smith Amber    Lauren Kettle Riley    Tracey Kitchener Whirling Dervish    Sophie Rainbird Brock    Cyndy Moreau Fairydust    Sarah Howard Cooper    Claire Windsor Starcrest Rebel  
JUNE:        Ella Gabrys Jack    Joanna Brown Bear
JULY:        Lucy Menheneott Autumn    Jenny Hawkes All Dunn Up    Donna Jacquet Ellie   Mel Glen-Bott Cooper    Joanna Parker Samson   Ellie Mullon Twix    Chloe Williams Macie    Ellie Muskett Ollie
AUGUST: Helen Johnson Danny   Sam Richards Quinn   Sara Cutmore Dunorbit Lad   Victoria Biswell Barzee   Lucy Wood Kingshaugh Sweet William  Laurie Humes Murphy  Maureen Millington-Brodie Leo

TWIN TREES CANTER TEST

MAY:    Lorna Winn My Little Buddy    Kymberly Titmus The Outlaw    Alice Willson Son of Good Times    Tracey Kitchener Whirling Dervish    Sophie Rainbird Brock    Cyndy Moreau Fairydust    Sarah Howard Cooper    Claire Windsor Starcrest Rebel   Maggie Chapman Clarissa    Brendon Hyde Lilly    Louise Parkin Whirling Dervish    Suzanne Pearson Sunny    Charlotte Kitchener  Green Goddess

JUNE:   Rebecca Sweetlov eDerek    Ella Gabys Jack    Claire Eyre My Little gangster    Zoe Linington Darwin    Rebecca Sweetlove Darcy   
JULY:    Mel Glen-Bott Cooper    Ellie Mullon Twix    Chloe Williams Macie
AUGUST: Laurie Humes Murphy   Helen Butcher Wedgewood Blue    Carol Lloyd Casper    Amanda Wood Retarde Lad

PRELIMINARY

MAY:    Olivia Healing Laragh Moonstone    Kymberly Titmus Fairydust    Karen Theobald Pickles    Lyn Campbell-Gray Maesmynach Connie   Roberta Baxton King Clover Pride 
JUNE:   Nicola Stapleton Prince    Sarah Thomas Kilcobben Edward   Clare Eyre My Little Gangter  Cyndy Moreau Fairydust    Pipa Jackson Spooky    Ailsa Duff Digswell Honeycomb    Olivia Healing Laragh Moonshine    Zoe Linington Darwin    Naomi Holton Spirit    Rachel Horsley Trevor   
JULY:    Ellie Muskett Ollie Rebecca Richards Traditionalist    Helen Northall Tizer
AUGUST: Trish Vitts Being Benares   Lorna Winn my Little Buddy    Helen Butcher Wedgewood Blue   Amanda Wood Retarde Lad    Sofia Reeves Meg    Tamsin Rigby Bosky News    Carol Lloyd Casper    Louise Davies Digswell Honey Bee    Natalie Hurst Digswell Honeycomb    Chris Ellis Coumroe Floss   Rebecca Fox Peekay    Georgia Frence Dovedon Diva    Laura Smith  Tommy

NOVICE

MAY:    Olivia Healing Laragh Moonstone    Josh Daly Maesmynach Connie    Jessie Lambert Phoenix
JUNE:    Martina Perry Cora    Sarah Thomas Kilcobben Edward    Olivia Healing Miss Ingenuity 
JULY: Jasmine Compton Unique   Rebecca Richards Traditionalist    Josh Daly Scouting for Girls
AUGUST: Kristina Smith Apollos Adagio    Louise davies DIswell Honey bee   Chris Ellis Coumroe Floss    Laura Smith Tommy   Louise Davies Digswell Honeycomb


SHOW JUMPING CHAMPIONSHIPS Those listed below have qualified for the Championships classes at the Show on Sunday 18 September. If you require a qualification card please CLICK HERE

SUNDAY 18 SEPTEMBER    <SCHEDULE>


show_jumpingMINI CHAMPIONSHIP

MAY: Holly Maudlin Frankie's Pride    Layla Glen Merry Legs    Robyn German Misty    Anya Coward Macaroni Cheese    Charlie Die Precious   
JUNE: Izzy Tyler Dixie    Ruben Smith-Stone Porridge   Ruben Smith-Stone Blue    Fallon Howell Shine   
JULY: 3rd Ellie Mullon Twix    Billie Newman Winton Jinx   Florrie Clark Lady    Ava Sambrook King   Jessica Yeoman Barney Rubble    Fallon Howell Shine  
   28th Charlie Doe Precious  Matilda Thoma Jet  Fallon Howell sage  Katie Morgan Tigger  Maddie Marshall Juno  Katie Adams Charlie 
AUGUST: Ruben Smith-Stone Dancer  Layla Glenn Woody  Alannah Hulkes Bullet

PRE-NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIP

MAY: Millie Watson Chukka    Harel Kilby Trevellion    Su Pearson Sunny   Charlie Doe Precious    Annemarie Ryan Robin    Elizabeth Gowland    Layla Glenn Merry Legs   Holly Maudlin Frankie's Pride   Holly Smith Paddy   
JUNE: Debbie Wallis Laddie    Fallon Howell Shine    Moira Reynolds Melfort    Sophie Barker Jolly   Hannah Darrington Wilf   Rachel Bush April    Ella Gabrys Jack    Summer Williams Louie   
JULY: 3rd Ella Alligan Bella   Sarah Richie Henry    Ellie Mullon Twix    Ellen Raynor Toby   Sally Cobban Laurie  
 28th Megan Menzies Mac    Tracey Stone Smiler    Jasmine tarry    Ellie Course Jimmy   Maddie Bass Bisto    Santana Hall Poppy    Leila Clarkson Bella    Freya Scarlet Pippa   Charlie Doe Precious    
AUGUST:Fallon Howell Springer Ruben Smith-Stone Blue Ruben Smith-Stone Dancer Millie Yaffie Poppy
SEPTEMBER: Carol LLoyd Casper  Amelia Yaffie Smartie Pants  Ruben Smith-Stone Dancer 

NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIP

MAY: Val Espley Star    Millie Watson Chukka    Sophie Bosworth   Megan Newman Winston    Lily Miller Fenside Jasmine    Bethan Belcher Dusty    Debbie Charlton Pippa    
JUNE: Poppy Cohn-Brown    Hannah Darrington Wilf     Rachel Bush April    Lauren Jackson Chablis
JULY: 3rd Sammy Thornton Buddy    Tracey Stone Smiler   Sarah Wilson Bumper   Ellen Rayner Toby
JULY : 28th  Holly Simms Whizzy  Caitlin Sedgwick Lucky Lad  Alice Wilso Benn    
AUGUST: None due to cancellation of show
SEPTEMBER: Carol LLoyd Casper  Kendra Turner Joker Boy  Charley Harley Minstrel  Ella Gabrys Jack  Santana Hall Zeta  Jazz Tarry Molly

OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

MAY: Jessie Jack Misty Moonlight     Sarah Lee Harry     Jo Murphy Storm     Kim Watson Glen    JUNE: Laura Douty Lady-Lilly    Caitlin Sedgewick Lucky Lad    Melissa Sergent Lady Bey
JULY: Kitty Marlow Pickles   Alanna Bailey Silver Sprite   Victoria Moulds Up Tip     Caitlin Sedgewick Red Rapsidy     28th Crystal Lamb Puk    Lauren Jackson Chabs   Hannah Darrington Wilf
AUGUST: None due to cancellation of Show
SEPTEMBER: Charley Harley Minstrel  Lindsay Stokes Sid  Fallon Howell Springer  Hannah Rendal Panda 


















 
   
   
  Site Map